Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esenguly

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esenguly. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esenguly with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 872542
YardmiliAzerbaijan 524326
YevlaxAzerbaijan 685426
YaoundeCameroon 5,7063,546
YokoCameroon 5,5033,420
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,1485,685
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8555,503
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,8856,142
YanjiChina 6,2273,870
YichangChina 5,2533,264
YinchuanChina 4,5172,807
YiningChina 2,4041,494
YariguiesColombia 12,6867,883
YamasaDominican Republic 11,4497,115
YasicaDominican Republic 11,4197,096
YazdIran 620385
YakushimaJapan 6,9254,303
YamagataJapan 7,2744,520
YamaguchiJapan 6,7904,219
YokkaichiJapan 7,1614,450
YokohamaJapan 7,3764,584
YonagoJapan 6,8764,273
YonagunijimaJapan 6,5964,099
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,8505,500
YeMyanmar 4,9623,083
YolaNigeria 5,2063,235
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,4574,013
YurimaguasPeru 13,8778,624
YekaterinburgRussia 2,2061,371
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,9884,342
YerbentTurkmenistan 453282
Yakima, WaUsa 10,6556,621
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,1585,691
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,7216,662
York, PaUsa 10,0566,249
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,1226,290
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,1297,537


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -