Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esenguly

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esenguly. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esenguly with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,3299,525
UaupesBrazil 12,6857,883
UbatubaBrazil 12,3297,662
UberabaBrazil 12,3507,674
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,1055,658
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,9041,805
UpernavikGreenland 6,6704,145
UummannaqGreenland 6,6634,140
UdineItaly 3,4692,156
Ustica IslandItaly 3,5432,202
UenoJapan 7,1374,435
UnzendakeJapan 6,7674,205
UrakawaJapan 7,2434,501
UshibukaJapan 6,7754,210
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,3314,556
UwajimaJapan 6,9284,305
UkmergeLithuania 2,9511,834
UtenaLithuania 2,9201,815
UlaangomMongolia 3,3152,060
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,3852,725
UlgiiMongolia 3,1451,954
UliastaiMongolia 3,6382,261
UmnugoviMongolia 3,2752,035
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,6732,904
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,5794,088
UfaRussia 1,9231,195
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,6512,890
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,4182,745
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,3174,547
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,5132,804
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,1121,934
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6334,743
Ust-MajaRussia 5,9583,702
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8624,264
Umm BeninSudan 3,3622,089
UmeňSweden 3,6872,291
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,5583,454
Udon ThaniThailand 5,2423,257
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,9923,102
UrfaTurkey 1,344835
UsakTurkey 2,1481,335
Uman’Ukraine 2,2851,420
UzgorodUkraine 2,8321,760
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,2016,339
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,2556,372
Urbana, IlUsa 10,5686,567
Urbana, OhUsa 10,3726,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -