Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esenguly

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esenguly. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esenguly with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,046650
ShkoderAlbania 2,9661,843
SkikdaAlgeria 4,1262,564
SaltaArgentina 14,1858,815
San AntonioArgentina 14,8539,230
San LuisArgentina 14,6749,118
San RafaelArgentina 14,9049,262
Santa RosaArgentina 14,6349,094
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,2368,846
SarmientoArgentina 15,2959,504
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,7857,945
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,7837,943
SalzburgAustria 3,4962,172
SakiAzerbaijan 718446
SalyanAzerbaijan 494307
SamaxiAzerbaijan 580360
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,1134,420
SaveBenin 6,1103,797
Santa CruzBolivia 13,5718,433
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,0551,899
SalvadorBrazil 11,0996,897
Santa MariaBrazil 13,4228,340
SantaremBrazil 11,8127,340
SantosBrazil 12,4657,746
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,4857,758
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,8627,371
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,6566,621
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,0248,093
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,4658,367
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,2437,608
Sao LuisBrazil 10,9086,778
Sao MateusBrazil 11,5857,199
São PauloBrazil 12,4657,746
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,4247,720
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,4858,380
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,0766,883
SerrinhaBrazil 11,0476,865
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,0137,465
SobralBrazil 10,6396,611
SoureBrazil 11,1586,934
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,4947,142
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,5888,444
SurubimBrazil 10,5096,530
SadovoBulgaria 2,5211,567
SandanskiBulgaria 2,6581,652
SofiaBulgaria 2,6511,647
SiemreapCambodia 5,5983,479
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,7915,463
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,2426,365
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,0185,604
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,9126,159
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,6404,748
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,8345,490
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8746,136
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,8046,092
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,3125,165
Scott, SkCanada 9,8896,145
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,6485,374
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,9405,555
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,3135,787
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,1465,062
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,7736,073
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,7186,039
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,6455,994
Smithers, BcCanada 9,7526,060
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,3685,200
Summerside, PeCanada 8,8175,479
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,0946,272
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,0966,273
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,6265,361
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4784,026
SalCape Verde 7,7484,815
SantiagoChile 15,0589,357
SewellChile 15,0539,354
ShanghaiChina 6,1033,793
ShantouChina 6,1013,791
ShenyangChina 5,8133,612
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,7817,942
Simon BolivarColombia 12,3827,694
San JoseCosta Rica 13,1728,185
SibenikCroatia 3,2582,025
SplitCroatia 3,2151,998
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,5302,194
StudsgårdDenmark 3,9082,429
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,4267,100
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,4287,102
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,3817,072
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,4277,101
SamanaDominican Republic 11,3647,062
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,4707,128
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,4687,126
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,5037,148
San JuanDominican Republic 11,5307,165
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,3807,072
SanchezDominican Republic 11,3847,074
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,4417,110
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,4847,136
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,4677,126
San GabrielEcuador 13,5108,395
SalloumEgypt 2,7081,683
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,7881,733
SohagEgypt 2,4161,501
St. KatrineEgypt 2,0901,299
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,1468,169
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,6039,074
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,7382,323
StrasbourgFrance 3,8972,421
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,1226,911
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,1996,959
SukhumiGeorgia 1,261784
SchleswigGermany 3,8332,382
StuttgartGermany 3,7842,351
SamosGreece 2,3751,476
Skiros IslandGreece 2,5701,597
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,6671,657
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,8074,230
SiguiriGuinea 6,8754,272
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,0228,092
SzegedHungary 2,9441,829
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,2192,000
StykkisholmurIceland 5,6773,528
SagarIndia 2,7991,739
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,9161,190
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,8746,136
SemnanIran 215134
ShahroudIran 14691
ShirazIran 891554
ShannonIreland 5,0403,132
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,9102,430
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,2652,029
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,0851,917
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,7302,318
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,8912,418
Scuro MountainItaly 3,2572,024
SigonellaItaly 3,4222,127
SassandraIvory Coast 7,0534,383
SagaJapan 6,7424,189
SaigoJapan 6,8364,248
SakaiJapan 6,8624,264
SakataJapan 7,2014,475
SapporoJapan 7,0914,406
SaseboJapan 6,7004,164
SendaiJapan 7,3164,546
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,9944,346
ShimonosekiJapan 6,7584,199
ShinjoJapan 7,2444,502
ShionomisakiJapan 7,1774,460
ShirakawaJapan 7,3264,552
ShizuokaJapan 7,3044,539
SumotoJapan 7,0604,387
SuttsuJapan 7,0254,365
SuwaJapan 7,2224,488
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,7659,797
SavannakhetLaos 5,4553,390
SiauliaiLithuania 3,0661,905
SiluteLithuania 3,1411,952
SkopjeMacedonia 2,7921,735
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,7683,584
SalimaMalawi 6,0453,756
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,3344,558
SibuMalaysia 7,0584,386
SanMali 6,3713,959
SegouMali 6,4814,028
SikassoMali 6,5764,087
St. BrandonMauritius 6,0243,744
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,2338,223
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,1852,601
SainshandMongolia 4,6762,906
SafiMorocco 5,6863,534
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,9093,672
SittweMyanmar 4,2132,618
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,9089,264
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,1692,590
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,8683,025
SaiqOman 1,6391,018
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,2711,411
SurOman 1,7421,082
SialkotPakistan 1,9491,211
SibbiPakistan 1,559969
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,5548,423
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,4688,990
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,7214,798
SandomierzPoland 2,9331,823
SniezkaPoland 3,3422,076
SuwalkiPoland 2,9951,861
SzczecinPoland 3,4822,164
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,4603,393
Santa MariaPortugal 6,7794,213
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,1856,951
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,4924,034
Satu MareRomania 2,7661,719
SibiuRomania 2,6311,635
SulinaRomania 2,1841,357
SadrinskRussia 2,1911,361
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,0101,870
SalekhardRussia 3,3322,071
SaratovRussia 1,6861,048
SejmcanRussia 6,7564,198
SelagoncyRussia 4,9323,065
Simusir IslandRussia 7,5984,721
SkovorodinoRussia 5,4853,409
SmolenskRussia 2,5361,576
SociRussia 1,377856
SortovalaRussia 3,1371,949
SuntarRussia 5,0483,137
SurgutRussia 2,9731,847
SverdlovskRussia 2,2091,373
SyktyvkarRussia 2,7011,679
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,0016,836
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,3523,947
SeychellesSeychelles 4,6882,913
SingaporeSingapore 6,4914,034
SliacSlovakia 3,0561,899
SeoulSouth Korea 6,2603,890
SineijuSouth Korea 5,9453,694
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,0383,131
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,6992,920
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,8333,003
SevilleSpain 5,1913,226
SennarSudan 3,3372,073
ShambatSudan 3,2111,996
ShendiSudan 3,0621,903
StenseleSweden 3,8882,416
StockholmSweden 3,5222,188
StorlienSweden 4,0022,487
SundsvallSweden 3,7242,314
SantisSwitzerland 3,7682,341
SongeaTanzania 5,6873,534
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,3713,337
SongkhlaThailand 5,7743,588
Suphan BuriThailand 5,2073,236
Surat ThaniThailand 5,5093,423
SurinThailand 5,4663,397
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,1133,799
SokodeTogo 6,1533,823
SfaxTunisia 3,8672,403
SousseTunisia 3,8362,384
SamsunTurkey 1,574978
SiirtTurkey 1,058657
SivasTurkey 1,492927
SaragtTurkmenistan 652405
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,8973,043
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,8473,012
SarataUkraine 2,2171,378
SarnyUkraine 2,6371,639
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,8401,143
SumyUkraine 2,1291,323
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,357843
SaltoUruguay 13,8748,622
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,5537,179
Safford, AzUsa 12,0057,460
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,4175,852
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,4097,090
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,7886,704
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,8366,734
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,3996,462
Salem, InUsa 10,5786,574
Salem, OrUsa 10,8506,743
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,1986,959
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,9157,404
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,0317,476
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,1557,553
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,6587,244
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,1856,950
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,9407,420
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,0646,254
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,0447,484
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,9487,424
Santuck, ScUsa 10,7646,689
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,7986,089
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,9876,827
Scott City, KsUsa 11,2406,984
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,9056,776
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,5786,574
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,5486,555
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,5666,566
Sedan, KsUsa 11,1726,942
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,3926,458
Selma, AlUsa 11,2947,018
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,7606,065
Seymour, InUsa 10,5786,574
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,6286,605
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,6736,632
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,5547,180
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,6416,612
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,5316,544
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,3346,422
Southport, NcUsa 10,6456,615
Sparta, IlUsa 10,8196,723
Spencer, WvUsa 10,3466,429
Spickard, MoUsa 10,7676,691
Spokane, WaUsa 10,5156,534
Spooner, WiUsa 10,1456,304
Springfield, IlUsa 10,6516,619
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,0586,871
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7105,412
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,2456,367
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,7886,704
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,0026,215
Stamford, CtUsa 9,8136,098
State College, PaUsa 10,0296,232
State University, MsUsa 11,2917,016
State University, NmUsa 12,0427,483
Staunton, VaUsa 10,3286,418
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,1296,916
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,7286,667
Stockton, CaUsa 11,6207,221
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,5776,573
Storrs, CtUsa 9,6515,997
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,3057,025
Summerville, ScUsa 10,8516,743
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,7146,658
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,8666,752
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,7716,693
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,7356,050
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,153717
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,5167,778
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,1227,533
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,8607,370
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,1593,827
SocotraYemen 2,7611,716
SenangaZambia 6,7674,205
SerenjeZambia 6,1593,828
SeshekeZambia 6,8524,258
SolweziZambia 6,2263,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -