Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esenguly

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esenguly. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esenguly with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,1678,803
ReconquistaArgentina 13,9098,643
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,4869,002
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,3829,559
RivadaviaArgentina 13,9218,650
RosarioArgentina 14,1838,814
RichmondAustralia 12,7347,913
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,1097,525
RecifeBrazil 10,4536,496
RemansoBrazil 11,1906,953
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,4688,369
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,1347,540
Rio NegroBrazil 12,8918,010
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,4997,767
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,9786,200
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,6816,016
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,0176,225
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0206,226
Resolute, NtCanada 7,3334,557
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,1536,309
Roberval, QcCanada 9,0815,643
RuoqiangChina 2,9741,848
Rafael NunezColombia 12,5327,788
RandersDenmark 3,8502,392
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,5637,185
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,3827,073
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,08511,238
RumipambaEcuador 13,6998,513
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,9781,229
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,1071,309
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,1491,336
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,1046,900
RostockGermany 3,6652,277
RhodesGreece 2,2961,427
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,3603,331
ReykhólarIceland 5,6483,510
ReykjavíkIceland 5,6503,511
RamsarIran 299186
RashtIran 385239
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,8683,025
RadicofaniItaly 3,5972,235
Resia PassItaly 3,6772,285
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,5212,188
RivoltoItaly 3,4832,165
Rolle PassItaly 3,5812,225
RomeItaly 3,5472,204
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,5702,219
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,4502,144
RumoiJapan 7,0664,391
RigaLatvia 3,0871,918
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,0481,894
RodriguesMauritius 6,4313,997
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,8662,402
RabatMorocco 5,3973,354
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,7152,930
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1234,426
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,9109,265
RangioraNew Zealand 14,8929,254
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,8029,198
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,8399,221
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,0439,348
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,0349,342
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,7029,136
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,9399,283
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,1949,442
RivasNicaragua 13,1538,173
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,7701,100
RebolyRussia 3,3132,059
Rostov On DonRussia 1,588987
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,577980
RagaSudan 4,2992,671
RashadSudan 3,6482,267
RenkSudan 3,5542,208
RumbekSudan 4,2002,610
RanongThailand 5,4023,357
Roi EtThailand 5,4023,357
RizeTurkey 1,223760
RepetekTurkmenistan 816507
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,2161,377
RomnyUkraine 2,1931,363
RovnoUkraine 2,6361,638
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,331827
RochaUruguay 13,7158,523
Racine, WiUsa 10,2956,398
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,5196,537
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,6626,626
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,6616,625
Reading, PaUsa 9,9716,196
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,3767,069
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,6736,632
Redding, CaUsa 11,3377,045
Redlands, CaUsa 12,0147,465
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,4337,105
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,4306,481
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,2966,398
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,2966,398
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,4496,493
Rochester, MnUsa 10,3566,435
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,8116,097
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,5676,566
Rockford, IlUsa 10,3996,462
Rockville, InUsa 10,5266,541
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,6356,609
Rome, GaUsa 11,0076,840
Roseau, MnUsa 9,9556,186
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,0626,874
Roswell, NmUsa 11,8377,356
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,0936,272
Rushville, IlUsa 10,6906,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -