Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esenguly

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esenguly. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esenguly with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,9249,274
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,8012,984
ParanaArgentina 14,1058,765
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,7158,523
PehuajoArgentina 14,4088,953
PergaminoArgentina 14,2108,830
PigeArgentina 14,5189,022
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,3908,942
PosadasArgentina 13,4918,384
PresidenciaArgentina 13,8548,609
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,9609,296
Punta IndioArgentina 14,0028,701
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0436,241
Port HedlandAustralia 9,3275,796
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,7794,213
ParakouBenin 6,0033,730
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,7036,651
ParacatuBrazil 12,1007,519
ParanaBrazil 11,8867,386
ParanaguaBrazil 12,7477,921
ParanaibaBrazil 12,6327,850
ParintinsBrazil 12,0047,459
ParnaibaBrazil 10,7236,664
Passo FundoBrazil 13,2338,223
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,1567,554
PaulistanaBrazil 11,0056,839
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,8336,732
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,5357,168
PeixeBrazil 11,9157,404
PetrolinaBrazil 11,0316,855
PicosBrazil 10,9656,814
PiraiBrazil 12,1807,569
PirenopolisBrazil 12,1987,580
PompeuBrazil 12,0637,496
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,1968,200
Porto De MozBrazil 11,5507,177
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,0078,083
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,0508,109
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,2298,220
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,8337,353
PosseBrazil 11,8577,368
PlevenBulgaria 2,5561,588
PlovdivBulgaria 2,5361,576
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,8083,609
Peace River, AbCanada 9,5655,944
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,8614,885
Penticton, BcCanada 10,3286,418
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,5415,929
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,7446,055
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,5325,923
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,3656,441
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,4725,264
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,2136,346
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,9256,168
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,7426,054
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8526,122
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8046,092
Princeton, BcCanada 9,8856,142
ParronChile 15,0869,375
Puerto AysenChile 15,5669,673
Puerto MonttChile 15,5199,644
Punta ArenasChile 15,4939,628
PingbianChina 5,4003,355
PeralesColombia 12,9978,077
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,2627,620
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,2188,214
PragueCzech Republic 3,4332,133
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,6317,228
PimentelDominican Republic 11,4227,098
PoloDominican Republic 11,5957,205
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,4067,088
PichilingueEcuador 13,7738,559
PortoviejoEcuador 13,8458,604
PuyoEcuador 13,6878,505
Port-SaidEgypt 2,1041,307
ParisFrance 4,2852,663
PerpignanFrance 4,3182,684
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,7866,081
Port-GentilGabon 6,2853,905
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,4999,010
PotsdamGermany 3,5592,212
PatrasGreece 2,8171,750
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,7334,184
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,8334,246
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,0166,845
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,6447,236
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,6817,880
PecsHungary 3,0841,916
PambanIndia 4,0292,504
PuneIndia 2,8581,776
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,3933,973
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,0274,367
PadovaItaly 3,5742,221
Paganella MountainItaly 3,6392,261
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,5442,202
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,5612,213
PantelleriaItaly 3,6922,294
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,6992,299
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,8392,385
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,5352,197
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,4042,115
PiacenzaItaly 3,7452,327
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,7012,300
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,5442,202
Ponza IslandItaly 3,5232,189
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,2882,043
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,5552,209
PrizziItaly 3,5432,202
PakseLaos 5,6453,508
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,8903,660
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,4123,985
PlaisanceMauritius 6,4504,008
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,7746,695
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,9891,857
PatheinMyanmar 4,5972,857
PutaoMyanmar 4,1922,605
PyiMyanmar 4,4982,795
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2518,234
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,9549,292
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,0489,351
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,0489,351
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,0149,330
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,8839,248
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,9849,311
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,7747,938
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,9773,714
PohangNorth Korea 6,5274,056
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,1013,791
PadidanPakistan 1,7771,104
PanjgurPakistan 1,505935
ParachinarPakistan 1,508937
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 1,6281,012
PeshawarPakistan 1,6351,016
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,9296,791
PilarParaguay 13,6688,494
PiscoPeru 14,4488,978
PiuraPeru 14,1868,815
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,7698,556
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,1304,431
PoznanPoland 3,3112,057
PrzemyslPoland 2,8321,760
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,2213,245
PortalegrePortugal 5,2493,262
Porto Portugal 5,2823,282
PavelecRussia 2,1361,327
PecoraRussia 3,0831,916
PermRussia 2,2841,420
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,6204,735
PetrozavodskRussia 3,0291,882
PjatigorskRussia 1,175730
PoronajskRussia 6,9024,289
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,6171,005
Providenja BayRussia 7,9644,949
PskovRussia 2,9321,822
PodorSenegal 7,0474,379
PopradSlovakia 2,9871,856
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4695,263
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5274,677
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,4032,736
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,1822,599
Port SudanSudan 2,5661,595
ParamariboSuriname 11,2707,003
PiteňSweden 3,7442,326
PalmyraSyria 1,444897
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,82210,454
PhetchabunThailand 5,1613,207
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,0623,145
PhraeThailand 4,9653,085
PhuketThailand 5,5433,444
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,5163,428
Prachin BuriThailand 5,3403,318
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,3653,334
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,4317,103
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,7372,944
PoltavaUkraine 2,0561,277
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,8188,587
PradoUruguay 13,8898,631
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,7968,573
Palestine, IlUsa 10,6656,627
Pana, IlUsa 10,6736,632
Paoli, InUsa 10,5786,574
Paris, IlUsa 10,5686,567
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,1406,301
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,5257,162
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,9706,817
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,4557,118
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,2246,975
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,8736,756
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,7416,675
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,4487,114
Peoria, IlUsa 10,5726,570
Perry, OkUsa 11,3167,032
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9766,199
Philo, OhUsa 10,3026,401
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,9997,456
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,5566,560
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,3017,023
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,0976,274
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,4756,509
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,1696,319
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,8136,098
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,5615,941
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,0856,888
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,9746,820
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,0976,274
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,5126,532
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,1706,941
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,5076,529
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,8127,340
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,8656,130
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,5076,529
Portage, WiUsa 10,2196,350
Portland, MaineUsa 9,3935,837
Portland, OregonUsa 10,7726,694
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,3936,458
Prescott, ArUsa 11,3657,062
Priest River, IdUsa 10,4496,493
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,1816,327
Princeton, InUsa 10,7626,688
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,6145,974
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,3087,027
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,3067,647
PetaukeZambia 6,2203,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -