Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esenguly

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esenguly. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esenguly with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,8092,988
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,1543,203
OranArgentina 13,9888,692
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1675,697
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,1346,918
OstendeBelgium 4,2392,634
ObidosBrazil 11,8487,363
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,1483,820
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,5195,915
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,5205,916
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,4969,629
OdenseDenmark 3,7972,360
OtavaloEcuador 13,5748,435
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,6419,098
OuluFinland 3,5802,225
OroomiehIran 786488
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,8092,367
OdienneIvory Coast 6,8654,266
ObihiroJapan 7,2334,495
OfunatoJapan 7,3334,557
OitaJapan 6,8514,258
OkayamaJapan 6,9634,327
OkinoerabuJapan 6,9214,301
OmaezakiJapan 7,3094,542
OmuJapan 7,1274,429
OnahamaJapan 7,3894,591
OsakaJapan 7,0904,406
OshimaJapan 7,3924,594
OtaruJapan 7,0624,388
OwaseJapan 7,1794,461
OuarzazateMorocco 5,5493,448
OujoaMorocco 4,9553,079
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,4108,333
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,0249,336
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,7209,147
OphirNew Zealand 14,7159,144
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,1139,392
OtautauNew Zealand 14,6239,087
OcotalNicaragua 12,9918,073
OrlandNorway 4,1342,569
OsloNorway 3,9262,440
OhotskRussia 6,4584,013
OkhotskRussia 6,4584,013
OlekminskRussia 5,1953,228
OlenekRussia 4,9043,047
OmskRussia 2,4401,516
OnegaRussia 3,1241,941
OrenburgRussia 1,584985
OymyakonRussia 6,3103,921
OviedoSpain 5,0003,107
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,8912,418
Orkney IslandsUk 4,6532,892
OdessaUkraine 2,1511,337
OvrucUkraine 2,5041,556
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,7806,699
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,7336,670
Oakland, MdUsa 10,2476,368
Oakley, IdUsa 11,0956,895
Oconto, WiUsa 10,0896,270
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,5155,913
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,4007,084
Olathe, KsUsa 10,9396,798
Olivia, MnUsa 10,3546,434
Olympia, WaUsa 10,6216,600
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,7376,672
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,7346,670
Oolitic, InUsa 10,6226,601
Orlando, FlUsa 11,3327,042
Orono, MeUsa 9,2115,724
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,1996,338
Oswego, NyUsa 9,7256,043
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,5126,532
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,9396,798
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,7516,681
Owosso, MiUsa 10,1196,288
Ozark, ArUsa 11,3057,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -