Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esenguly

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esenguly. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esenguly with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,367849
NeuquenArgentina 15,0419,347
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,3058,889
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,9288,655
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,9446,800
Nowra RanAustralia 12,7897,947
NuriootpaAustralia 11,8677,374
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,4097,090
NatitingouBenin 6,0393,753
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,0417,483
NgaoundereCameroon 5,2673,273
NkoundjaCameroon 5,6203,492
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,9454,937
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,3806,450
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,4225,234
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,6255,360
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5905,338
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,8356,112
North Bay, OnCanada 9,6005,965
N’DjamenaChad 4,7802,971
NanchangChina 5,7563,577
NanjingChina 5,8393,629
NanningChina 5,3973,354
NicosiaCyprus 1,8671,160
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,6812,287
NaguaDominican Republic 11,3877,076
NeybaDominican Republic 11,5727,191
NegeleEthiopia 3,8602,399
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,1278,779
NandiFiji 14,1278,779
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,4662,154
NancyFrance 4,0012,486
NantesFrance 4,5942,855
NiceFrance 3,9562,458
NeustrelitzGermany 3,5802,225
NurembergGermany 3,6502,268
NurnbergGermany 3,6532,270
NaxosGreece 2,5191,566
NanortalikGreenland 6,9304,307
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,8874,280
NordGreenland 5,5813,468
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,0074,354
NzerekoreGuinea 7,0474,379
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,0211,878
New DelhiIndia 2,3721,474
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,4122,120
NaganoJapan 7,1954,471
NagasakiJapan 6,7344,184
NagoJapan 6,9054,291
NagoyaJapan 7,1804,462
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,9034,289
NaraJapan 7,1154,421
NazeJapan 6,9364,310
NemuroJapan 7,3784,585
NiigataJapan 7,1944,470
NikkoJapan 7,2924,532
NobeokaJapan 6,8894,281
NairobiKenya 4,6612,896
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,2698,867
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,9371,204
NidaLithuania 3,1641,966
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,6783,528
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,4784,026
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,8293,622
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,9683,709
NaraMali 6,4674,018
NioroMali 6,6444,129
NemaMauritania 6,3743,961
NouakchottMauritania 7,0484,380
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,4288,345
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,1289,401
NelsonNew Zealand 14,8839,248
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,8899,252
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,0899,377
NandaimeNicaragua 13,1368,163
N’GuigmiNiger 4,7792,970
NiameyNiger 5,7543,576
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,0982,547
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,0642,526
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,9753,092
NawabshahPakistan 1,8411,144
NokkundiPakistan 1,261784
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,6368,474
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,0184,361
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,3542,084
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,2493,262
NikolaevRussia 2,0911,299
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,5694,082
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8674,889
NizneangarskRussia 4,5552,831
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,8822,412
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,8161,750
NovgorodRussia 2,8571,776
NovosibirskRussia 2,9231,816
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,3382,696
No. 6Sudan 2,7771,726
NyalaSudan 4,0432,512
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,4113,362
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,1253,184
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,6173,491
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,9763,092
NarathiwatThailand 5,9293,685
NigdeTurkey 1,6941,053
NebitdagTurkmenistan 228142
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,9461,210
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,2686,381
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,2686,381
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,8686,753
Natchez, MsUsa 11,5397,171
Neosho, MoUsa 11,1046,900
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,5685,945
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,8816,140
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,1156,285
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,4356,485
New London, WiUsa 10,1716,320
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,6297,226
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,6427,234
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,3996,462
New YorkUsa 9,8136,098
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,8326,110
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,8286,107
Newark, NjUsa 9,8486,119
Newberry, MiUsa 9,9096,158
Newberry, ScUsa 10,8576,747
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,2136,968
Newnan, GaUsa 11,1016,898
Newport, TnUsa 10,7216,662
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,1655,074
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,2896,394
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,7176,660
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0206,848
North Loup, NeUsa 10,7636,689
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,9046,776
Norton, KsUsa 11,0016,836
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,2156,347
NdolaZambia 6,2033,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -