Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esenguly

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esenguly. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esenguly with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,408875
KandaharAfghanistan 1,274792
KhostAfghanistan 1,517943
KunduzAfghanistan 1,328825
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,7939,192
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3286,418
KlagenfurtAustria 3,3892,106
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 745463
KandiBenin 5,8503,635
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,1966,336
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,4465,870
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,4475,871
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,2726,383
Kenora, OnCanada 9,8266,106
Kingston, OnCanada 9,6616,004
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,0565,006
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,2725,140
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,1215,047
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,4095,847
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,9361,203
KashiChina 1,9251,196
KunmingChina 4,7772,969
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1243,805
KhargaEgypt 2,5811,604
KosseirEgypt 2,2411,393
KajaaniFinland 3,4512,145
KuopioFinland 3,3402,076
KuusamoFinland 3,5462,204
KarlsruheGermany 3,8422,387
KasselGermany 3,7862,353
KonstanzGermany 3,7802,349
KumasiGhana 6,5474,068
KalamataGreece 2,8141,749
KerkiraGreece 2,9531,835
Kythira IslandGreece 2,7441,705
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,8114,233
Kap TobinGreenland 5,6013,481
KankanGuinea 6,9564,323
KindiaGuinea 7,2914,531
KissidougouGuinea 7,0904,406
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,7877,946
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,9413,692
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,9423,692
KeszthelyHungary 3,1681,969
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,4673,397
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,6742,283
KotaIndia 2,4801,541
KozhikodeIndia 3,6382,261
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,9525,563
KermanIran 849527
KermanshahIran 705438
Khoram AbadIran 683424
KilkennyIreland 4,9323,065
KingstonJamaica 11,9867,448
KagoshimaJapan 6,8524,258
KanazawaJapan 7,0774,398
KaruizawaJapan 7,2404,499
KatsuuraJapan 7,4454,626
KawaguchikoJapan 7,3044,538
KitamiesashiJapan 7,0824,401
KobeJapan 7,0654,391
KochiJapan 6,9924,345
KofuJapan 7,2784,522
KumagayaJapan 7,3164,546
KumamotoJapan 6,7994,225
KumejimaJapan 6,8194,238
KureJapan 6,8754,272
KushiroJapan 7,3134,544
KutchanJapan 7,0584,386
KyotoJapan 7,0904,406
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,6031,618
KitaleKenya 4,4942,793
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,073667
KufraLibya 3,2572,024
KaunasLithuania 2,9821,853
KlaipedaLithuania 3,1791,976
KybartaiLithuania 3,0291,882
KarongaMalawi 5,6733,525
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,9863,720
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,1584,448
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,1623,829
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,1143,799
KuantanMalaysia 6,2433,879
KuchingMalaysia 6,9974,348
KayesMali 6,8794,275
KeniebaMali 6,9634,327
KidalMali 5,5043,420
KitaMali 6,7944,222
KoutiaMali 6,4894,032
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,4467,112
KisinevMoldova 2,3011,430
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,2583,267
KhatgalMongolia 3,8942,420
KhovdMongolia 3,2482,019
KhujirtMongolia 4,0852,539
KhutagMongolia 4,0732,531
KenitraMorocco 5,3723,338
KalewaMyanmar 4,1452,576
KathaMyanmar 4,2662,651
KawthaungMyanmar 5,4013,356
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,3162,682
KengtungMyanmar 4,7202,933
KhamtiMyanmar 4,1102,554
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,0414,997
KathmanduNepal 3,1181,938
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,1378,163
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,9569,294
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,0649,361
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,0349,342
KarioiNew Zealand 15,0139,329
KawerauNew Zealand 15,0659,362
KopuaNew Zealand 15,0939,379
KanoNigeria 5,3153,303
KangnungNorth Korea 6,4063,981
KarasjokNorway 3,9442,451
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,2922,667
KristiansandNorway 4,0172,496
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,1962,607
KhasabOman 1,270789
KarachiPakistan 1,8721,163
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,8731,164
KhanpurPakistan 1,8361,141
KhuzdarPakistan 1,595991
KororPalau 8,6775,392
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,0101,870
KlodzkoPoland 3,2742,035
KoszalinPoland 3,4102,119
KrakowPoland 3,0451,892
KalakanRussia 5,0093,113
KaliningradRussia 3,1641,966
KamenskoeRussia 7,3804,586
KandalaksaRussia 3,5712,219
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,5292,193
KazanRussia 2,0631,282
KemRussia 3,3082,055
KerchRussia 1,7031,058
KhabarovskRussia 6,3993,976
KirenskRussia 4,4802,784
KirovRussia 2,3761,477
KljuciRussia 7,5354,682
KolpasevRussia 3,1221,940
KorfRussia 7,5154,670
KostromaRussia 2,4511,523
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,8233,618
KotlasRussia 2,6921,673
KrasnodarRussia 1,494928
KrasnojarskRussia 1,6771,042
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,1521,337
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,5392,199
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,8022,984
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,7811,107
KurganRussia 2,1791,354
KurskRussia 2,1131,313
KyraRussia 4,7402,945
KigaliRwanda 5,0253,123
KoldaSenegal 7,2904,530
KabalaSierra Leone 7,2074,478
KosiceSlovakia 2,9051,805
KimberleySouth Africa 7,9714,953
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,2983,914
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,2672,652
KadugliSudan 3,8102,368
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,0081,869
KassalaSudan 2,9951,861
KhartoumSudan 3,2161,999
KostiSudan 3,4292,131
KalmarSweden 3,4872,167
KaresuandoSweden 3,9432,450
KarlstadSweden 3,7692,342
KristianstadSweden 3,5932,233
KamishliSyria 1,129701
KanchanaburiThailand 5,1873,223
Khlong YaiThailand 5,6263,496
Khon KaenThailand 5,3003,293
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,3543,327
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,3393,317
KairouanTunisia 3,8872,416
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,500932
KarsTurkey 1,000622
KastamonuTurkey 1,7831,108
KayseriTurkey 1,6211,007
KonyaTurkey 1,8811,169
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 695432
KushkaTurkmenistan 789490
KinlossUk 4,6822,910
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,9871,235
KievUkraine 2,3451,457
KirillovkaUkraine 1,8101,125
KirovogradUkraine 2,1431,332
KlepininoUkraine 1,8721,164
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,0281,260
Kovel’Ukraine 2,7571,713
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,0511,275
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,2466,367
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,4076,467
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,9026,774
Keene, NhUsa 9,5365,926
Kenton, OhUsa 10,3006,400
Kenton, OkUsa 11,4037,086
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,7117,277
Kimball, NeUsa 11,0076,840
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,9545,564
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,3517,053
Kinston, NcUsa 10,5556,559
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,1436,925
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,7866,703
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,1435,682
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0044,974
KabompoZambia 6,4744,023
KabweZambia 6,3593,951
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,3523,947
KafirondaZambia 6,1873,845
KaomaZambia 6,5634,078
KasamaZambia 5,8123,611
KasempaZambia 6,3873,969
KawambwaZambia 5,8603,642
KaroiZimbabwe 6,5544,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -