Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esenguly

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esenguly. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esenguly with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,392865
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,521945
JuninArgentina 14,2698,867
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,7337,913
JacobinaBrazil 11,1496,928
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,4846,515
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,3856,453
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,0697,500
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,0797,506
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,8426,116
JiuquanChina 3,8362,384
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,1748,187
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,4647,124
JimaniDominican Republic 11,6157,217
JoensuuFinland 3,2532,022
JokioinenFinland 3,3532,084
JyvskylFinland 3,3762,098
JakobshavnGreenland 6,7054,166
JulianehbGreenland 6,9404,313
JagdalpurIndia 3,4022,114
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,3104,543
JerusalemIsrael 1,8201,131
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,0618,116
JosNigeria 5,4453,383
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,1203,182
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,1093,175
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,6911,051
JhelumPakistan 1,8601,156
JiwaniPakistan 1,566973
JuliacaPeru 14,0388,723
JakutskRussia 5,6753,526
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,202747
JenisejskRussia 3,6002,237
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,3604,573
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,9894,343
JamestownSaint Helena 8,6045,347
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,2561,402
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,5441,581
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,5684,703
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,2293,249
JubaSudan 4,2782,658
JokkmokkSweden 3,8912,418
JönköpingSweden 3,6572,273
Jonkoping ASweden 3,6612,275
JendoubaTunisia 3,9752,470
JerbaTunisia 3,8892,417
JerseyUk 4,6122,866
JaltaUkraine 1,8301,137
Jackson, MsUsa 11,4067,088
Jackson, TnUsa 11,0296,853
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,1656,938
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,6506,618
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,1236,291
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,3295,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -