Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esenguly

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esenguly. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esenguly with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,2352,632
In SalahAlgeria 4,9053,048
InnsbruckAustria 3,6172,247
IbiriteBrazil 12,0317,476
IguatuBrazil 10,7256,665
IlheusBrazil 11,2647,000
ImperatrizBrazil 11,3937,080
IndaialBrazil 12,8868,008
IpameriBrazil 12,2457,609
IraiBrazil 13,2468,231
IreceBrazil 11,2797,009
ItaberabaBrazil 11,2366,982
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,1867,572
ItaitubaBrazil 12,0517,489
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,7907,326
ItaperunaBrazil 11,9187,406
ItapevaBrazil 12,6877,884
ItirucuBrazil 11,2476,989
ItuacuBrazil 11,3957,081
IvinhemaBrazil 13,0298,096
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8484,877
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,4615,257
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,2385,119
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,6834,774
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,0054,353
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,3558,920
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,08511,238
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,3529,540
ImbertDominican Republic 11,4117,091
IzobambaEcuador 13,6448,478
IsmailiaEgypt 2,1361,328
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,1438,167
IoanninaGreece 2,8761,787
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,7034,165
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,6013,480
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,6531,649
IranshahrIran 1,304811
IstranaItaly 3,5562,210
IidaJapan 7,2284,492
IizukaJapan 6,7554,197
IrakoJapan 7,2194,486
IriomotejimaJapan 6,6634,141
IrozakiJapan 7,3604,574
IshigakijimaJapan 6,7044,166
IshinomakiJapan 7,3374,559
IwamizawaJapan 7,1164,422
IzuharaJapan 6,6124,109
IrbidJordan 1,7351,078
IfraneMorocco 5,2843,284
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,6539,106
IlorinNigeria 5,9023,667
InchonNorth Korea 6,2373,876
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,8843,035
IslamabadPakistan 1,7801,106
IquitosPeru 13,4898,382
IloiloPhilippines 7,4004,599
IasiRomania 2,4031,494
IcaRussia 7,3064,540
IlirnejRussia 7,1324,432
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,3363,937
IrkutskRussia 4,1942,606
Ivdel’Russia 2,6221,629
IbizaSpain 4,5342,818
IspartaTurkey 2,0581,279
IstanbulTurkey 2,1711,349
IzmirTurkey 2,3441,457
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,6921,673
IzmailUkraine 2,2591,404
Imperial, NeUsa 10,9546,807
Independence, KsUsa 11,1786,946
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,5535,936
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,5206,537
Indianola, IaUsa 10,7026,650
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,9206,165
Inverness, FlUsa 11,3187,033
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,5226,539
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,9876,206
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,8146,099
IsokaZambia 5,7393,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -