Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esenguly

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esenguly. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esenguly with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 826514
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,3792,721
HuamboAngola 6,8664,267
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8726,134
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,9788,064
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,9688,058
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,4197,096
Horta, FaialAzores 6,9714,332
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,0415,618
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,9425,557
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,9215,544
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,9136,160
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,1185,044
Harrow, OnCanada 10,1546,310
Hay River, NtCanada 9,0445,620
Hope, BcCanada 10,3496,431
HaikouChina 5,7303,561
HailarChina 5,2983,292
HamiChina 3,3822,102
HetanChina 2,2901,423
HavanaCuba 11,8917,389
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,3967,082
HigueyDominican Republic 11,3697,065
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,5707,190
HelwanEgypt 2,2501,398
HurguadaEgypt 2,2151,377
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,8933,041
HelsinkiFinland 3,2612,026
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,2562,023
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,41310,821
HamburgGermany 3,7862,353
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,7872,353
HannoverGermany 3,7862,353
HelgolandGermany 3,9332,444
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,6442,264
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,5771,601
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,9234,302
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,9688,058
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,6727,875
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,3253,309
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,2672,030
HaifaIsrael 1,7971,117
HaboroJapan 7,0504,381
HachijojimaJapan 7,5184,672
HachinoheJapan 7,2394,498
HagiJapan 6,7734,209
HakodateJapan 7,1144,421
HamadaJapan 6,8014,227
HamamatsuJapan 7,2614,512
HikoneJapan 7,1164,422
HimejiJapan 7,0144,359
HiradoJapan 6,6754,148
HirooJapan 7,2744,520
HiroshimaJapan 6,8604,263
HitaJapan 6,7914,220
HitoyoshiJapan 6,8344,247
HunLibya 3,6282,254
HomboriMali 5,9653,707
HomalinMyanmar 4,1032,550
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,8423,009
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,8919,254
HighbankNew Zealand 14,8339,217
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,7499,165
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,6669,114
HororataNew Zealand 14,8529,229
HyderabadPakistan 1,9151,190
HuanucoPeru 14,1768,809
HelPoland 3,2622,027
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,4043,979
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,8251,756
HatangaRussia 4,6892,914
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,3072,055
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,6035,346
HailSaudi Arabia 1,591989
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,1111,933
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,0527,489
HaejuSouth Korea 6,1383,814
HyesanSouth Korea 6,1873,845
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,4392,758
HalaibSudan 2,3721,474
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,0551,899
HudeibaSudan 2,9531,835
HaparandaSweden 3,6902,293
HarnosandSweden 3,7082,304
HamaSyria 1,563971
HassakahSyria 1,178732
Hua HinThailand 5,3243,308
HakkariTurkey 899559
Hull, EnglandUk 4,4592,771
HersonUkraine 2,0301,262
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,5321,573
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,9827,446
Hanover, NhUsa 9,4515,873
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,8056,714
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,0306,233
Hart, MiUsa 10,1016,277
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,6636,005
Hartington, NeUsa 10,6466,616
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,0926,892
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,7706,692
Hays, KsUsa 11,0746,882
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,5507,177
Hebron, NeUsa 10,9396,798
Helena, MtUsa 10,5636,564
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,8386,113
Henderson, NcUsa 10,4666,503
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,7646,689
Hermit, CoUsa 11,4007,084
Hernando, MsUsa 11,1576,933
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,2456,988
Highmore, SdUsa 10,4536,495
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,9536,185
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,7076,654
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,2496,369
Holly, CoUsa 11,2697,003
Homer, AkUsa 8,9675,572
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,5096,531
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,8496,742
Horton, KsUsa 10,8916,768
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,7706,692
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,3886,455
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,0116,221
Houma, LaUsa 11,7017,271
Houston, TexasUsa 11,8657,373
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,4796,512
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,0296,854
Huron, SdUsa 10,4946,521
HanoiVietnam 5,2833,283
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,0143,737
HarareZimbabwe 6,6064,105


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -