Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esenguly

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esenguly. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esenguly with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 1,444897
GhazniAfghanistan 1,378856
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,5542,830
General PicoArgentina 14,5569,045
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,0048,702
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,6875,398
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,8828,005
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7086,033
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,4116,469
GrazAustria 3,3062,054
GancaAzerbaijan 747464
GoycayAzerbaijan 643399
GomelBelarus 2,4371,515
GrodnoBelarus 2,9041,805
GaranhunsBrazil 10,6496,618
GoianiaBrazil 12,2747,627
GoiasBrazil 12,3047,646
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,7747,317
GrajauBrazil 11,3187,033
GuairaBrazil 13,1598,177
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,5596,561
GuaratingaBrazil 11,4327,104
GarouaCameroon 5,1263,185
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,1145,042
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,1725,700
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,4176,473
Golden, BcCanada 10,1056,280
Goose, NfCanada 8,1195,045
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,7806,078
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,6916,022
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,9915,587
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,6375,367
GanzhouChina 5,8183,615
GuangzhouChina 5,8293,622
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,3977,082
GuayaquilEcuador 13,8908,631
GonderEthiopia 3,2232,003
GourdonFrance 4,4012,735
GrenobleFrance 4,0562,520
GeisenheimGermany 3,8792,410
GorlitzGermany 3,4052,116
GibraltarGibraltar 5,1923,227
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,1378,163
GeorgetownGuyana 11,4517,116
GoaIndia 3,1281,944
GuwahatiIndia 3,7442,327
GelaItaly 3,4902,169
GenoaItaly 3,8192,373
GhediItaly 3,6992,299
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,1921,984
GrazzaniseItaly 3,4272,130
GrossetoItaly 3,6562,272
GrottaglieItaly 3,1561,961
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,8132,370
GuidoniaItaly 3,5272,192
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,9584,324
GifuJapan 7,1514,444
GaoMali 5,7633,581
GuamMariana Islands 9,1735,700
GuadalajaraMexico 13,1268,157
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,0178,089
GuaymasMexico 12,5757,814
GaluutMongolia 3,8862,415
GemertNetherlands 4,0482,516
GisborneNew Zealand 15,1919,440
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,1929,441
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,7789,183
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,9719,303
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,7579,170
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,0979,382
GayaNiger 5,7543,576
GardermoenNorway 3,9172,434
GeiloNorway 4,0782,534
GdanskPoland 3,2662,030
GalatiRomania 2,3241,444
Gor’KijRussia 2,2181,378
GorznyjRussia 949590
GridinoRussia 3,3952,110
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,4772,161
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,3258,281
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,3442,699
GijonSpain 4,9763,092
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,9842,476
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,1871,981
GoteborgSweden 3,7762,346
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,7842,352
GothenburgSweden 3,7752,346
GunnarnSweden 3,8632,400
GenevaSwitzerland 4,0162,496
GabesTunisia 3,9472,453
GafsaTunisia 4,0402,511
GiresunTurkey 1,395867
GoztepeTurkey 2,1651,346
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7446
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,7282,938
GajvoronUkraine 2,2921,424
GeniceskUkraine 1,8511,150
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,2456,988
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,3385,181
Galva, IlUsa 10,5376,548
Galveston, TxUsa 11,9107,401
Geneva, NeUsa 10,8366,734
Genoa, NeUsa 10,8366,734
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,2976,399
Glenville, WvUsa 10,3446,428
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,6525,998
Golconda, NvUsa 11,2426,986
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,5206,537
Goodland, KsUsa 11,1176,908
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,8976,772
Grafton, NdUsa 10,0866,268
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,7207,283
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,8516,743
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,3137,030
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,1876,330
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,1736,943
Gravette, ArUsa 11,1806,947
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,4576,498
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,1376,299
Greenfield, InUsa 10,4836,514
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,2456,988
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,5596,561
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,7696,692
Greenville, MsUsa 11,3807,072
Greenville, OhUsa 10,4396,487
Greenville, PaUsa 10,1156,285
Greenville, TxUsa 11,5757,193
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,7856,702
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,8476,741
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,7086,654
Groton, CtUsa 9,7066,032
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,8025,470
GuanareVenezuela 12,2157,591
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,4397,730
GuiriaVenezuela 11,5117,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -