Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esenguly

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esenguly. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esenguly with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,4472,764
DjelfaAlgeria 4,5132,805
DavisAntarctica 11,9587,431
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,2026,339
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,7246,043
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,0984,410
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,4797,754
DhakaBangladesh 3,7922,356
D’UccleBelgium 4,1382,571
DiamantinaBrazil 11,8807,383
DiamantinoBrazil 12,7657,932
DouradosBrazil 13,1018,141
DoualaCameroon 5,8303,623
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,1925,091
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,8466,118
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,6365,988
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,3475,808
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,2555,129
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,3844,589
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,0585,629
Dryden, OnCanada 9,7736,073
DuianChina 3,8912,418
DubrovnikCroatia 3,0831,916
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,0771,912
DajabonDominican Republic 11,4997,145
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,5887,201
DabaaEgypt 2,4441,519
DakhlaEgypt 2,7051,681
DijonFrance 4,0892,541
DresdenGermany 3,4862,166
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,5303,436
DebrecenHungary 2,8531,773
DalatangiIceland 5,2503,262
DaltonganjIndia 3,2202,001
DarbhangaIndia 3,2482,019
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,9662,464
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,9732,469
DumkaIndia 3,4752,160
DwarkaIndia 2,2171,378
DezfulIran 769478
DublinIreland 4,8553,017
DecimomannuItaly 3,8862,415
DobbiacoItaly 3,5492,205
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,8154,235
Deir-AllaJordan 1,7701,100
DagorettiKenya 4,6612,896
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,8891,795
DedzaMalawi 6,1153,800
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,2522,642
DashbalbarMongolia 4,9143,054
DaweiMyanmar 5,0713,151
De BiltNetherlands 4,0872,540
De KooyNetherlands 4,1202,560
Den HelderNetherlands 4,1232,562
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,0859,374
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,8619,235
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,7509,166
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,7809,185
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,8039,199
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,0542,519
DalbandinPakistan 1,360845
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,6701,038
DirPakistan 1,6191,006
DroshPakistan 1,604997
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,8614,264
DohaQatar 1,377856
DorohoiRomania 2,5191,565
Dikson IslandRussia 4,2572,645
DudinkaRussia 4,0392,510
DzardzanRussia 5,3713,338
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,296805
DakarSenegal 7,3954,595
DaruSierra Leone 7,2544,507
DurbanSouth Africa 7,8724,891
DamazinSudan 3,4582,149
DongolaSudan 3,0531,897
DamascusSyria 1,6421,020
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,6411,020
Deir EzzorSyria 1,258782
DusanbeTajikistan 1,298807
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,1633,208
DjerbaTunisia 3,8982,422
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,211753
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,7192,933
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,7342,942
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,9701,224
DonetskUkraine 1,7651,097
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,365848
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,9076,778
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,3386,424
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,6327,228
Danville, IlUsa 10,5686,567
Darlington, ScUsa 10,7056,652
Davenport, WaUsa 10,5186,536
David City, NeUsa 10,7826,700
Dayton, OhUsa 10,4126,470
Dayton, WaUsa 10,6636,626
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,3407,047
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,7427,297
Decatur, IlUsa 10,6106,593
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,1367,541
Delaware, OhUsa 10,3486,430
Delphine, InUsa 10,4306,481
Denton, MdUsa 10,0936,272
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,1596,935
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,6366,609
Deseret, UtUsa 11,4097,089
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,1736,322
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,1546,310
Dickson, TnUsa 10,9216,786
Dillon, MtUsa 10,7526,682
Dixon, IlUsa 10,4546,496
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,2336,980
Dover, DeUsa 10,0936,272
Dover, TnUsa 10,9556,808
Dublin, TxUsa 11,7617,309
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,4416,488
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,0546,248
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,8056,714
Durham, NhUsa 9,4835,893
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,7084,168


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -