Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esenguly

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esenguly. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esenguly with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,112691
ChlefAlgeria 4,6232,873
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,1692,591
CeresArgentina 14,1388,786
ChamicalArgentina 14,5379,033
ChepesArgentina 14,6099,078
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,1749,429
ConcordiaArgentina 13,8718,619
CórdobaArgentina 14,4038,950
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,4048,951
CorrientesArgentina 13,7388,537
CairnsAustralia 11,2917,017
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,7047,894
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3235,794
CedunaAustralia 11,3147,031
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9427,421
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,0956,895
Cobar MoAustralia 12,2167,591
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,8796,760
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,7417,917
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,9686,816
ChittagongBangladesh 3,9832,475
CharnocksBarbados 11,0976,896
CotonouBenin 6,2403,878
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,8297,351
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,0427,483
CabroboBrazil 10,8726,756
CaceresBrazil 12,9788,065
CaetiteBrazil 11,5257,162
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,4826,513
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,9788,065
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,9948,074
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,3307,662
Campos SalesBrazil 10,8636,750
CanavieirasBrazil 11,3117,029
CaparaoBrazil 11,8747,379
CapinopolisBrazil 12,4287,723
CaratingaBrazil 11,8537,366
CaravelasBrazil 11,4717,128
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,6477,237
CarolinaBrazil 11,5107,153
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,8327,974
CataguasesBrazil 12,0007,457
CatalaoBrazil 12,2557,616
CatanduvaBrazil 12,5267,784
CaxiasBrazil 10,9826,824
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,1818,191
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,3356,422
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,0587,493
ChapecoBrazil 13,1898,196
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,6287,847
CipoBrazil 10,9716,818
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,7327,290
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,9167,404
CordeiroBrazil 12,0117,464
CorrentinaBrazil 11,6767,255
CorumbaBrazil 13,1498,171
CoximBrazil 12,8737,999
CrateusBrazil 10,7656,690
CuiabaBrazil 12,8097,960
CuritibaBrazil 12,8067,958
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,0966,274
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,0404,996
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,2956,397
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,2194,486
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,2684,517
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,9294,927
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,0465,000
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,1996,338
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,0626,253
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,9194,921
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,3326,420
Chapais, QcCanada 9,0925,650
Charlo, NbCanada 8,8295,487
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,7945,465
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,7905,462
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,2526,371
Chatham, NbCanada 8,8615,507
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,3795,207
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,9115,537
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,2835,147
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,9165,541
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,1045,036
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1694,455
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,6886,020
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,4835,893
Comox, BcCanada 10,3206,413
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,4885,274
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,1095,039
Coronation, AbCanada 9,9596,189
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,2806,388
ChicoChile 15,5069,636
ChillanChile 15,2899,501
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,3829,559
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,7439,161
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,6019,694
Curico-General FreireChile 15,1619,421
ChangchunChina 5,8733,650
ChangduChina 3,9942,482
ChangshaChina 5,5043,421
ChengduChina 4,6152,868
ChongqingChina 4,8933,041
Camilo DazaColombia 12,5157,777
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,3542,084
CamagueyCuba 11,7597,307
CasablancaCuba 11,8717,377
ChebCzech Republic 3,5642,215
CopenhagenDenmark 3,6792,286
CabreraDominican Republic 11,3697,065
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,4877,138
CotuiDominican Republic 11,4287,101
CanarEcuador 13,8478,605
CairoEgypt 2,2321,387
CaenFrance 4,4862,788
ChateaurouxFrance 4,3472,701
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,1036,900
CocobeachGabon 6,0823,779
CologneGermany 3,9552,458
ChiosGreece 2,4331,512
CorfuGreece 2,9531,835
ConakryGuinea 7,3894,592
CatacamasHonduras 12,8427,980
CholutecaHonduras 13,0618,116
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,7622,338
CherrapunjiIndia 3,8042,364
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,8042,364
ChahbaharIran 1,494928
ClaremorrisIreland 5,0323,127
ClonesIreland 4,9123,052
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,9933,103
CorkIreland 5,0213,120
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,0223,120
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,8802,411
CameriItaly 3,8242,376
CampobassoItaly 3,3742,096
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,8112,368
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,8452,389
Cape FrascaItaly 3,9202,436
Cape MeleItaly 3,8762,409
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,3412,076
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,4082,118
CerviaItaly 3,5452,203
CiampinoItaly 3,5422,201
Cimone MountainItaly 3,6722,282
Cisa PassItaly 3,7322,319
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,6012,238
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,5552,209
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,4222,126
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,2041,991
ChibaJapan 7,4034,600
ChichibuJapan 7,3014,537
ChichijimaJapan 8,0745,017
ChoshiJapan 7,4534,632
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,6511,026
ChilekaMalawi 6,2353,875
ChitedzeMalawi 6,1033,793
ChitipaMalawi 5,6713,524
ChihuahuaMexico 12,3767,691
ComitanMexico 13,0688,121
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,1926,333
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,9503,076
ChoirMongolia 4,5042,799
CasablancaMorocco 5,4953,415
ChindeMozambique 6,4964,037
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,6702,902
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,5879,064
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,0059,325
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,8049,200
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,9039,261
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,9029,260
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,8959,256
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,8349,218
CondegaNicaragua 13,0118,085
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,0053,110
ChejuNorth Korea 6,4173,988
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,3073,919
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,4063,981
ChhorPakistan 1,9981,242
ChitralPakistan 1,601995
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,2728,247
ConcepcionParaguay 13,3988,326
CajamarcaPeru 14,1638,801
ChachapoyasPeru 14,0428,726
ChiclayoPeru 14,2458,852
ChimbotePeru 14,3158,896
CuzcoPeru 14,0668,741
CzestochowaPoland 3,1141,935
CoimbraPortugal 5,2973,292
CalafatRomania 2,6961,675
CeahlauRomania 2,5221,567
ClujRomania 2,6911,672
ConstantaRomania 2,2481,397
CraiovaRomania 2,6251,631
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0483,137
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,6542,271
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,0253,744
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,4004,598
Cape UelenRussia 7,8994,909
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,7164,174
CaraRussia 5,0893,163
Cerdyn’Russia 2,5561,589
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,7404,189
ChitaRussia 4,8092,989
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,8192,995
CokurdahRussia 6,2533,886
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,4893,411
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,7455,434
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,0723,773
CaceresSpain 5,1543,203
CadizSpain 5,2573,267
Ciudad RealSpain 4,9723,089
CordobaSpain 5,0873,161
ColomboSri Lanka 4,2882,665
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,2773,279
ChanthaburiThailand 5,5023,419
Chiang MaiThailand 4,8212,996
Chiang RaiThailand 4,8252,998
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,3553,328
ChumphonThailand 5,4113,362
CanakkaleTurkey 2,3981,490
CorumTurkey 1,6751,041
CharjewTurkmenistan 860534
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,062660
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,6772,906
CernovcyUkraine 2,5671,595
ChernigovUkraine 2,3641,469
CarrascoUruguay 13,8728,620
ColoniaUruguay 14,0008,700
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,1536,930
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,9096,779
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,0936,272
Camden, ScUsa 10,8056,714
Canton, NyUsa 9,5155,913
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,5996,586
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,3976,461
Caribou, MeUsa 9,0065,597
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,7166,659
Casper, WyUsa 10,8616,749
Centralia, WaUsa 10,6186,598
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,0956,273
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,5186,536
Charles City, IaUsa 10,4656,503
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,8536,744
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,8546,745
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,4346,484
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,6906,643
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,2986,399
Chaska, MnUsa 10,3066,405
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,9196,785
Chazy, NyUsa 9,4175,852
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,4755,888
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,6836,638
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,1646,938
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,0116,842
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,3856,454
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,3726,445
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,3917,079
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,2096,344
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,9256,789
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,5146,533
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,4986,523
Circleville, OhUsa 10,3836,452
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,7376,672
Clark, SdUsa 10,4246,477
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,2827,010
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,8146,720
Clayton, NmUsa 11,4657,125
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,1646,316
Clinton, IaUsa 10,4546,496
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,1375,678
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,2496,369
College Park, MdUsa 10,1446,303
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,2576,995
Columbia, MoUsa 10,8546,745
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,8166,721
Columbus, GaUsa 10,5496,555
Columbus, InUsa 10,5786,574
Columbus, KsUsa 11,1426,924
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,3436,427
Conception, MoUsa 10,8386,735
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,9746,819
Conway, ArUsa 11,2256,975
Conway, ScUsa 10,6996,649
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,6906,022
Corning, ArUsa 11,0856,888
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,5025,905
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,1747,565
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,6947,267
Cortland, NyUsa 9,7876,082
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,8896,767
Covington, LaUsa 11,5317,166
Covington, TnUsa 11,0426,862
Crete, NeUsa 10,8046,714
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,5936,583
ChimbayUzbekistan 785488
CimbajUzbekistan 785488
CaracasVenezuela 11,8787,381
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,7947,329
CoroVenezuela 12,0207,470
ChipataZambia 6,0973,789
ChomaZambia 6,6624,140
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,7914,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -