Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esenguly

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esenguly. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esenguly with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,277793
BustAfghanistan 1,157719
BatnaAlgeria 4,2122,617
BecharAlgeria 5,1203,181
BejaiaAlgeria 4,2882,665
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,1753,216
BiskraAlgeria 4,2942,669
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,4912,791
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,8299,215
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,6789,121
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,6949,131
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0238,714
ByrdAntarctica 15,2769,493
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,5449,037
BarilocheArgentina 15,3559,542
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,0668,741
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,1397,543
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,5747,814
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4205,854
BrestBelarus 2,8591,777
BrusselsBelgium 4,1382,571
Belize CityBelize 12,7367,914
BeninBenin 6,2403,878
BohiconBenin 6,2073,857
BermudaBermuda 9,9816,202
BageBrazil 13,5418,414
BambuiBrazil 12,1977,579
BarbacenaBrazil 12,0837,508
BarbalhaBrazil 10,7896,704
BarcelosBrazil 12,4177,716
BarraBrazil 11,3797,071
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,1946,956
BarreirasBrazil 11,6117,215
BelémBrazil 11,2016,960
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,0157,466
BelterraBrazil 11,8497,363
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,3327,042
Bom JesusBrazil 13,0898,134
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,5447,174
BrasiliaBrazil 12,1037,521
BrevesBrazil 11,3947,080
BurgasBulgaria 2,3141,438
BurundiBurundi 5,2003,231
BatouriCameroon 5,4403,380
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,0355,615
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,3496,431
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,3985,219
Banff, AbCanada 10,1046,279
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,5545,937
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,9444,937
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,1716,320
Bissett, MbCanada 9,7396,052
Blue River, BcCanada 10,0316,233
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,5465,932
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,8906,146
Brandon, MbCanada 9,9686,194
Broadview, SkCanada 9,9826,203
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,2404,499
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,1856,329
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,4365,242
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,8026,091
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,1215,047
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,1443,197
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,3412,698
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,4979,630
BeijingChina 5,3023,295
BarranquillaColombia 12,4437,732
Benito SalasColombia 13,1268,157
BogotáColombia 12,8998,016
BrnoCzech Republic 3,2432,015
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7522,953
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3943,352
BaniDominican Republic 11,5127,154
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,5737,191
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,4237,099
BahariyaEgypt 2,5411,579
Beni SuefEgypt 2,3141,438
BiarritzFrance 4,6552,893
BordeauxFrance 4,5612,835
BrestFrance 4,7822,972
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,57910,303
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,57810,302
BitamGabon 5,8513,636
BanjulGambia 7,3964,596
BerlinGermany 3,5452,203
BrockenGermany 3,7132,307
BokeGuinea 7,4044,601
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,4104,605
BudapestHungary 3,0451,893
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,0311,883
BangaloreIndia 3,5932,233
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,1451,954
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,6192,249
BikanerIndia 2,0861,296
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,7464,813
BabolsarIran 14489
Bandar AbbasIran 1,162722
Bandar AnzaliIran 399248
Bandar LengehIran 1,220758
BirjandIran 698434
BushehrIran 989615
BaghdadIraq 1,000621
BasraIraq 955594
BelmulletIreland 5,0933,165
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,9663,086
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,2021,990
BergamoItaly 3,7432,326
BolognaItaly 3,6232,251
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,6172,247
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,2962,048
BrindisiItaly 3,1081,931
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,5534,072
BouakeIvory Coast 6,7704,207
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,0161,253
BeirutLebanon 1,7161,066
BenghaziLibya 3,1181,938
BirzaiLithuania 3,0031,866
BitolaMacedonia 2,8181,751
BlantyreMalawi 6,2353,875
BvumbweMalawi 6,2573,888
BintuluMalaysia 7,0964,409
BamakoMali 6,6954,160
Bko-SMali 6,6964,161
BougounMali 6,7304,182
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2513,884
BaitagMongolia 3,2212,001
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,4772,161
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,3192,684
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,8833,034
BayandelgerMongolia 4,8323,003
BayankhongorMongolia 3,9312,442
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,7762,968
BulganMongolia 4,1352,570
BhamawMyanmar 4,3362,695
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,7539,168
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,8949,255
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,7729,179
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,9439,286
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,0169,331
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,9678,058
BilmaNiger 4,4892,789
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,4693,398
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,5052,800
BergenNorway 4,2262,626
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,2252,625
BjornoyaNorway 4,5092,802
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,1282,565
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,1082,553
BadinPakistan 2,0101,249
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,9651,221
BalakotPakistan 1,7751,103
BarkhanPakistan 1,6801,044
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,9468,045
BascoPhilippines 6,7374,186
BialystokPoland 2,9341,824
BejaPortugal 5,3323,313
BragancaPortugal 5,1123,177
BistritaRomania 2,6301,634
BucharestRomania 2,4541,525
BajkitRussia 3,9532,457
BarabinskRussia 2,7001,678
BarnaulRussia 2,8751,786
BerezovoRussia 3,0351,886
BiserRussia 2,3671,471
BlagovescenskRussia 5,8133,612
BogdarinRussia 4,8102,989
BogucanyRussia 3,8832,413
BomnakRussia 5,7803,591
BorRussia 3,6502,268
BorzjaRussia 5,0503,138
BratskRussia 4,0782,534
BelgradeSerbia 2,8991,801
BoSierra Leone 7,3364,558
BontheSierra Leone 7,4284,616
BratislavaSlovakia 3,1941,985
BerberaSomalia 3,1361,949
BusanSouth Korea 6,5454,067
BadajozSpain 5,2153,241
BarcelonaSpain 4,4142,743
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,8483,012
BabanusaSudan 3,9032,426
BaselSwitzerland 3,9002,424
BernSwitzerland 3,9082,428
BangkokThailand 5,2943,290
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,2843,284
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,9233,059
BizerteTunisia 3,8672,403
BalikesirTurkey 2,2701,411
BursaTurkey 2,1711,349
BayramalyTurkmenistan 724450
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,8943,041
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,8453,011
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,8463,011
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,5552,831
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,5722,841
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,4532,767
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,8777,381
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,8577,368
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,1126,283
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,6784,771
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,6804,772
Batesville, MsUsa 11,2386,984
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,6377,232
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,9826,824
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,4646,502
Bedford, MaUsa 9,5685,945
Beeville, TxUsa 12,1207,531
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,5296,543
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,6137,217
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,6165,354
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,4515,873
Bettles, AkUsa 8,2085,101
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,6005,344
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,1086,281
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,5926,582
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,8086,095
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,1326,918
Bishop, CaUsa 11,6577,244
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,3166,410
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,4796,512
Blackville, ScUsa 10,8786,760
Blaine, WaUsa 10,3966,460
Blakely, GaUsa 11,2907,016
Block Island, RiUsa 9,7836,079
Boerne, TxUsa 12,0147,466
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,9506,805
Booneville, MsUsa 11,1116,904
Boonton, NjUsa 9,8436,116
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,5395,927
Bowler, WiUsa 10,1226,290
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,7696,692
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,7886,704
Brenham, TxUsa 11,8877,387
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,7536,060
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,2026,961
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,6496,618
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,8156,099
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,3696,443
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,8976,772
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,4347,105
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,3597,680
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,8666,752
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,0647,497
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,3096,406
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,2716,383
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,8776,138
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,6337,229
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,5306,543
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,6176,597
Burlington, VtUsa 9,4705,885
Burns, OregonUsa 10,9756,820
BajsunUzbekistan 1,164723
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,7357,292
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,1007,519
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,9214,301
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,9354,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -