Turkmenistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Esenguly

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Esenguly. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Esenguly with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,1093,175
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,4472,763
AlgiersAlgeria 4,4432,761
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,0492,516
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,0608,737
AzulArgentina 14,2738,869
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,8607,370
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4116,469
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,7636,688
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6486,617
AmberleyAustralia 12,5537,801
AgdamAzerbaijan 686426
AstaraAzerbaijan 459285
AimoresBrazil 11,7407,295
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,0546,869
AltamiraBrazil 11,6487,238
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,3937,701
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,2397,605
ApodiBrazil 10,5456,553
AracajuBrazil 10,8326,731
AracuaiBrazil 11,6597,245
AragarcasBrazil 12,4887,760
AraxaBrazil 12,2537,614
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,6686,629
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,3916,457
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,3646,440
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2385,119
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,3015,158
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,2423,879
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,6015,966
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,8446,117
AbecheChad 4,1942,606
AntofagastaChile 14,5459,039
AricaChile 14,2368,847
AltaiChina 2,9871,856
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,4788,376
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,4028,328
AraucaColombia 12,4477,735
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,4327,104
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,3737,068
AzuaDominican Republic 11,5277,163
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,3061,433
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,1551,339
AswanEgypt 2,5081,558
AsyutEgypt 2,4411,517
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,1968,200
AsmaraEritrea 2,8781,788
AssabEritrea 2,9341,823
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,5152,184
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,8522,394
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,67510,362
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,7125,414
AccraGhana 6,5074,044
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,4371,514
AthensGreece 2,6511,647
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,6521,648
AasiaatGreenland 6,7934,221
AmmassalikGreenland 6,3373,938
AputiteqGreenland 6,0453,756
AkureyriIceland 5,4573,391
AgraIndia 2,5251,569
AhmedabadIndia 2,3951,488
AkolaIndia 2,9011,803
AllahabadIndia 2,9381,826
AmritsarIndia 2,0161,253
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,8785,517
AbadanIran 949590
ArakIran 534332
AlbengaItaly 3,8792,410
AlgheroItaly 3,9162,433
AmendolaItaly 3,2862,042
AnconaItaly 3,4502,144
ArezzoItaly 3,5862,228
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,8494,256
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,7924,221
AbashiriJapan 7,2494,505
AburatsuJapan 6,9224,302
AikawaJapan 7,1254,428
AjiroJapan 7,3554,570
AkitaJapan 7,1774,460
AkuneJapan 6,7984,224
AomoriJapan 7,1684,454
AsahikawaJapan 7,1294,430
AsosanJapan 6,8254,241
AmmanJordan 1,7501,087
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,0411,269
AinaziLatvia 3,1241,941
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,8293,623
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,8343,625
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,2933,911
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,5613,456
AtarMauritania 6,6484,131
AgalegaMauritius 5,3283,311
AcapulcoMexico 13,3898,320
AayanbulagMongolia 3,7302,318
AltaiMongolia 3,5892,230
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,0912,542
AgadirMorocco 5,8053,607
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,0862,539
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,7029,136
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,8749,243
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,9779,307
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,8829,248
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,8459,225
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,8909,253
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,8689,239
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,8609,234
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,8599,233
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,8599,233
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,8599,233
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,8599,233
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,1238,155
AgadezNiger 5,0233,121
AsuncionParaguay 13,5218,402
ArequipaPeru 14,2178,835
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,8334,246
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,58411,549
AradRomania 2,8501,771
AjanRussia 6,2873,907
AldanRussia 5,4903,412
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,475916
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,0561,899
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,7614,201
AnadyrRussia 7,6394,747
ArkhangelskRussia 3,1351,948
ArmavirRussia 1,359844
AstrakhanRussia 1,098682
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,7999,196
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,1993,231
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,8022,984
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,7072,925
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,9143,054
Abu HamedSudan 2,8241,755
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,3832,102
AqiqSudan 2,6341,637
ArbaatSudan 2,5591,590
AromaSudan 2,9751,849
AtbaraSudan 2,9391,826
Abu KamalSyria 1,222759
AleppoSyria 1,497930
AranyaprathetThailand 5,4613,394
AtakpameTogo 6,2563,888
AdanaTurkey 1,6511,026
AfyonTurkey 2,0501,274
AnkaraTurkey 1,8461,147
AntalyaTurkey 2,0551,277
AshgabatTurkmenistan 370230
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,5982,857
AberporthUk 4,7522,953
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,7152,930
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,8351,140
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,9301,199
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,451902
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,450901
ArtigasUruguay 13,6978,512
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,1946,956
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,3896,456
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,6236,601
Abilene, TxUsa 11,7787,319
Ada, MnUsa 10,1896,331
Adrian, MiUsa 10,2066,342
Aiken, ScUsa 10,8576,747
Akron, OhUsa 10,1906,332
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,4337,105
Albany, GaUsa 11,1456,926
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,6515,997
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,4136,471
Albion, NeUsa 10,7336,670
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,7087,275
Aledo, IlUsa 10,5916,581
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,5276,541
Algona, IaUsa 10,5006,525
Alice, TxUsa 12,1707,563
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,9186,163
Alliance, NeUsa 10,8656,752
Alma, MiUsa 10,1546,310
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,8996,151
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,1207,531
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,5517,178
Amherst, MaUsa 9,6746,012
Amite, LaUsa 11,5817,197
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,8365,491
Anderson, InUsa 10,4836,514
Anderson, ScUsa 10,8156,720
Angelica, NyUsa 9,9276,169
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,2066,342
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,7156,037
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,4117,091
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,5017,147
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,7526,681
Ashland, WiUsa 9,9976,212
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,7156,658
Atchison, KsUsa 10,8876,765
Athens, GaUsa 10,9286,791
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,0116,843
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,9786,200
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,3935,216
Auburn, NeUsa 10,8736,756
Augusta, GaUsa 10,9146,782
Augusta, MtUsa 10,5206,537
Aurora, IlUsa 10,3746,447
Austin, TxUsa 11,9247,410
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,081672
AndizanUzbekistan 1,6211,008
AcariguaVenezuela 12,1347,540
AdenYemen 2,8801,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -